Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Huff 'N Puff on the Bluff 15K and 5k
Sheffield, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
Race:
Huff'n Puff on the Bluff 15K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
15k Overall Females
1st
740
LORI HALE
01:19:28
8:32/mile
40
F
1
2nd
747
BRENDA MORROW
01:24:33
9:05/mile
50
F
2
3rd
735
ANDREA HUNTLEY
01:25:46
9:13/mile
42
F
3
15k Overall Males
1st
727
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:51:55
5:34/mile
39
M
1
2nd
760
John Waggoner
01:03:53
6:52/mile
29
M
2
3rd
746
JAY HILLIS
01:09:36
7:28/mile
58
M
3
15k Female Masters
1st
752
Sharon Owen
01:28:36
9:31/mile
49
F
4
2nd
739
KATE LANCE
01:32:47
9:58/mile
53
F
7
3rd
707
SHEREA BURNS
01:33:05
10:00/mile
57
F
9
15k Male Masters
1st
711
ALEX GODWIN
01:12:07
7:45/mile
54
M
4
2nd
705
KEITH ROGERS
01:12:56
7:50/mile
48
M
5
3rd
759
Jason Harsell
01:13:26
7:53/mile
42
M
7
15k Male 1-19
1st
702
JONATHAN PERRY
01:17:33
8:20/mile
15
M
9
15k Female 20-24
1st
738
MARIA YASAKA
01:30:44
9:45/mile
22
F
5
15k Male 25-29
1st
751
Blaine Adair
01:13:18
7:52/mile
27
M
6
2nd
758
Alex Davis
01:19:24
8:32/mile
26
M
12
15k Female 30-34
1st
736
DENISE DAVIS
01:33:07
10:00/mile
34
F
10
2nd
731
RAQUEL CREEKMORE
01:35:37
10:16/mile
30
F
13
3rd
714
KASEY HOLT
01:36:34
10:22/mile
31
F
17
15k Male 30-34
1st
709
TOBEY HUMPHRIES
01:20:04
8:36/mile
34
M
14
2nd
730
NATHAN CREEKMORE
01:35:11
10:14/mile
31
M
25
3rd
701
RAYMOND MORROW
01:40:58
10:51/mile
30
M
27
15k Female 35-39
1st
704
AMY JAYNES
01:30:44
9:45/mile
39
F
6
2nd
710
SARAH MCCOY
01:32:50
9:58/mile
35
F
8
3rd
721
ABBY CHATAM
01:36:07
10:20/mile
36
F
15
15k Male 35-39
1st
722
CHAD PICKETT
01:20:04
8:36/mile
37
M
15
2nd
715
ANDREW MACHTOLFF
01:48:52
11:42/mile
36
M
28
3rd
743
SCOTT HOLMES
01:49:02
11:43/mile
37
M
29
15k Female 40-44
1st
706
JENNIFER FIELDS
01:53:04
12:09/mile
41
F
23
15k Male 40-44
1st
718
KEITH COX
01:19:05
8:30/mile
43
M
10
2nd
756
Marcus Haataja
01:20:34
8:39/mile
44
M
16
15k Female 45-49
1st
744
LISA WYLIE
01:34:30
10:09/mile
46
F
12
2nd
717
BETH COX
01:35:52
10:18/mile
45
F
14
15k Male 45-49
1st
733
CRAIG PERRY
01:19:29
8:32/mile
48
M
13
2nd
703
DEREK BERRY
01:20:43
8:40/mile
47
M
17
3rd
734
DENNIS GREEN
01:32:03
9:53/mile
49
M
21
15k Female 50-54
1st
755
Kathy Garcia
01:44:41
11:15/mile
53
F
22
15k Male 50-54
1st
745
BARRY PUGH
01:19:17
8:31/mile
50
M
11
2nd
741
JOEY BURCH
01:36:20
10:21/mile
51
M
26
15k Female 55-59
1st
737
JOY BEGGS
01:33:25
10:02/mile
57
F
11
2nd
724
RENEE SCOTT
02:11:02
14:05/mile
57
F
24
15k Male 55-59
1st
750
Benny Phifer
01:13:27
7:53/mile
55
M
8
2nd
757
Thomas Fleming
01:24:37
9:05/mile
57
M
18
3rd
720
CHARLES KENNEDY
01:28:34
9:31/mile
57
M
19
15k Male 60-64
1st
719
KEITH HALLMARK
01:33:28
10:02/mile
62
M
23
2nd
753
Joe Kelley
01:34:53
10:12/mile
62
M
24
15k Female 65+
1st
742
NANCY GREEN
02:11:02
14:05/mile
66
F
25
2nd
748
Linda Brewer
02:12:33
14:15/mile
70
F
26
15k Male 65+
1st
749
Price Lansdell
01:30:15
9:42/mile
68
M
20